wsdgreen ccmen ovationopen ccg ovationred vegas
Simple Image Rotator Download by WOWSlider.com v2.0m
HomeEnsemblesFaculty and StaffChoral ParentsShow Choir InvitationalLinks




 Jefferson Invitational

Jefferson Show Choir Invitational Results

2017 Final Results

Grand Champion: Cedar Rapids Kennedy "Happiness, Inc."

1st Runner-up: Dubuque Wahlert "Impact"

2nd Runner-up: DMS Roosevelt "Revelation"

3rd Runner-up: Greater Wichita Area "Flight"

4th Runner-up: Muscatine "River City Rhythm"

5th Runner-up: West Delaware "WD Forte"

Best Choreography: Cedar Rapids Kennedy "Happiness, Inc."

Best Vocals: Cedar Rapids Kennedy "Happiness, Inc."

2017 High School Daytime
Show Choir Results

Solo Competition

1st Place: Dubuque Wahlert - Abby Burns

2nd Place: Dubuque Wahlert - Eric Leigh

3rd Place: Dubuque Wahlert - Gwyneth McSperrin

People's Choice: Ottumwa "Sudden Impact"

Best Male Soloist: Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Lincoln Klopfenstein

Best Female Soloist: Ogden - Kennedy Hiles

Best Band:
Cedar Rapids Kennedy "Happiness, Inc."

Prep

Prep 1st Place:
Dubuque Wahlert "Impact"

Prep 2nd Place:
Muscatine "Encore!"

Class 1A

1st Place:
BGM "Dynamics"

2nd Place:
Keota "EagleRock!"

3rd Place:
HLV "Audacity"

Class 2A

1st Place:
Ogden "Bulldog Beat"

Class 3A

1st Place:
West Delaware "WD Forte"

2nd Place:
Williamsburg "Sound Attraction"


2017 High School Jazz Choir Results

Jazz Choir 1st Place:
CR Washington "Slice of Jazz"

Jazz Choir 2nd Place:
Center Point Urbana "The Chorazz"

Jazz Choir 3rd Place:
North Polk "Holy Buckets"

Jazz Choir 4th Place:
Center Point Urbana "To Be Announced"

Jazz Choir 5th Place:
Waterloo West "The Accidentals"

Jazz Choir 6th Place:
North Polk "Snazzy Jazzy"

2017 Middle School Show Choir Results

Middle School Show Choir Grand Champion:
Cedar Rapids Taft "Adrenaline"

Middle School Show Choir 1st Runner-Up:
Cedar Rapids McKinley "Classic Edition"

Middle School Show Choir 2nd Runner-Up:
Vernon "Velocity"

Middle School Show Choir 3rd Runner-Up:
Cedar Rapids Harding "Neo Classic"

Middle School Show Choir 4th Runner-Up:
Benton "Illusions"

People's Choice
Cedar Rapids Taft "Adrenaline"

Best Female Soloist:
Cedar Rapids Harding - Erica Schulte

Best Male Soloist:
Cedar Rapids McKinley - Ian Wolverton-Weiss


Congratulations to all performers!

2016 Results>>

2015 Results>>

2014 Results>>

2013 Results>>

2012 Results>>